Simplex SC/SC Fiber Optic Cable Cord Adapter Coupler (Blue)

Simplex SC/SC Fiber Optic Cable Cord Adapter Coupler (Blue)

US$ 1.49 Free worldwide shipping!
FocalPrice
Comply to the requirement of IEC and Bellcore. Assembles with imported precision parts, and polishing finishes with imported high precision machines. Modular design compactly, precision zirconia's ceramic ferrules including protective dust caps. Low maintenance, low insertion loss and return loss, easy to install, offering outstanding optical performance compliant with TIA/EIA 568-B.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 performance requirements. More user-friendly, more secure and more resistant to environmental extremes. Mode type: multimode and singlemode compatible. Insertion loss: < 0.3dB. Operation temperature: -40˚C~+75˚C. Storage temperature: -50˚C~+85˚C. Package Details Weight: 3.21 g Size: 3.32.1*0.9 cm Package Includes 1 × Simplex SC/SC Fiber Optic Cable Cord Adapter Coupler __